arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Punarnava (Boearhavia Diffusa)


Common Name : Red Hogweed, Horse purslane


Scientific Name : Boerhavia Diffusa


Anti-arthritic: Boeravinone B exhibits significant anti-inflammatory activity, it reduces pain and inflammation by COX-1 and COX-2 inhibition.

Hepatoprotective: Anti-oxidant property inhibits lipid peroxidation and protects hepatocellular membrane against oxidative damage.