arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Daruharidra


Common Name : Darchoba, Tree turmeric, Indian barberry


Scientific Name : Berberisaristata


This herb is used to treat eye infections. It is used in treating syphilis ulcers and fistula, diarrhea, skin disorders with itching, diabetes, urinary tract infections. It is used to treat menorrhagia and leucorrhea, relives from spasmodic pain of abdomen. Its decoction is used for gargling in throat infection and helps in improving voice. It has anti-cancer property and fights against human colon cancer. It is also used in treating ear infections and ear discharges.