arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Banafsha


Common Name : Sweet violet


Scientific Name : Viola odorata


It is used to treat respiratory tract disorders such as dry and sore throat, cough, hoarseness and bronchitis. It is also used to treat hot flashes, depression, abdominal pain, indigestion, insomnia, tuberculosis, etc. It also helps to treat urinary incontinence and prevents bedwetting, irritable bladder and other bladder conditions.