arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Ashwagandha


Common Name : Ginseng, Winter cherry


Scientific Name : Withaniasomnifera


This herb is used to treat stress, anxiety, exhaustion, lack of sleep. It is rich in antioxidants, iron and amino acids and regulates body’s immune system. It improves physical and mental health. It helps in production of matured sperms in men, improves the sperm count, motility and morphology. It is used to treat certain cancers, alzheimer’s, anxiety, gastrointestinal problems, snakebite and insomnia.

Explore Product(s) With This Ingredient