arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Yashtimadhu


Common Name : Liquorice, Jethimadhu


Scientific Name : Glycyeehizaaglabra


It has an antitussive, anti-inflammatory and mucolytic properties, helps in reducing asthma and bronchitis, clears airways and dissolve thick mucus present in lungs. It acts as bronchodilator, helps to ease in breathing. It gives relief from spasm of involuntary muscle and vomiting. It removes toxins from the body. It is used to treat fever, rheumatism, dental problems, and increases appetite.