arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Talispatra


Common Name : Talispatree, talispatra


Scientific Name : Abies Webbiana


Talispatra is used in respiratory disorders by ancient ayurvedic physicians to get rid of productive cough. Antitussive, anti-inflammatory and mucolytic properties helps in reducing asthma and bronchitis, clears airways and dissolve thick mucus plug present in lungs. It acts as bronchodilator and expectorant, helps to ease breathing.