arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Kankol


Common Name : Cubeb, Tailed pepper


Scientific Name : Piper cubeba


It helps in relieving cough and acts as a diuretic and It is used as a spice in our daily food and the ingredient is used in ayurvedic preparations to relieve cough, helps in the treatment of abdominal pain, diarrhoea, dysentry, enteritis, etc. The diuretic property of kankol acts as a preventing water retention in the body and increases the urine output. It is also useful in the treatment of syphilis, gonorrhoea, hepatitis and asthma.