arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Haritaki


Common Name : Harad


Scientific Name : Terminalia chebula


It is used in treating ophthalmic disorders, spleen disorders, gastro intestinal disorders, urinary tract infections, anorexia, and cure various disorders associated with obesity. Externally it is used to reduce inflammation, cleansing, and quick healing of wounds. It arrests bleeding and reduces itching It is very effective in treating diarrhea, gout, asthma, and hiccups. It acts as astringent and treats bleeding gums, loose gums and ulceration of gums. It helps in treating nerve weakness and enhances the power of scene.