arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Bharangi


Common Name : Blue glory, Bharangi


Scientific Name : Clerodendrum Serratum


This herb is used as bronchodilator and helps in treating common cold, cough, asthma, tuberculosis and other respiratory disorders. It is used to treat jaundice and helps in in treating liver disorders, gout, rheumatic conditions, and joint pains. It is used to cure abdominal tumors, cyst and uterine fibroids. It relivers from burning sensation and reduces inflammation.