arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Shankpushpi


Common Name : Mangalyakusuma, Morning Glory, Bindweed


Scientific Name : Convolvulus Pluricaulis


The flowers, leaves, roots, stem of this plant is used for medicinal purposes. It helps in reducing stress levels and relaxes brain. It reduces the effect of toxins in brain and acts as anti-depressant. It improves memory andcures sleeping disorders. This induces the feeling of calmness and peace. It is used to treat rheumatic pain, arthritis, osteoarthritis, epilepsy, gastric ulcers, skin diseases and regulates thyroid hormones.