arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Sariva


Common Name : Sarsaparilla, Anantamula


Scientific Name : HemidesmusIndicus


This herb is used in treating gastritis, anorexia, menorrhagia and skin diseases like itching, purities, eczema, psoriasis, and urticaria. It is used in treating respiratory conditions such as cough, cold and asthma. This enhances the sperm quality and quantity. It acts as blood purifier. During pregnancy, decoction of sariva is used to stabilize foetus and prevent abortion.