arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Lavang Tel (Syzygium Aromaticum)


Common Name : Red Hogweed, Horse purslane


Scientific Name : Boerhavia Diffusa


Immunomodulator: Eugenol in clove oil enhances the levels of anti-inflammatory cytokines like IL-10 and reduces the migration of leukocytes to the joints thus reducing inflammation and swelling.

Anti-inflammatory: Clove significantly reduces the levels of inflammatory cytokines (TNF- alpha & IL-6) and inhibits the secretion of prostaglandins in the body to ameliorate inflammation.

 Anti-oxidant: Clove oil contains high polyphenol flavonoids that reduces oxidative stress and damage by removing free radicals and reactive oxygen species from body thus it can help decrease chronic inflammation and prevent progression of arthritis caused by such oxidative damage.

Explore Product(s) With This Ingredient