arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Kutki


Common Name : Kutki, Kali Katuki, Bala Kadu


Scientific Name : Picrorrhiza kurrora


In ancient ayurvedic texts Kutki is described as potent laxative to get rid of accumulated toxin. Scientific studies proved hepatoprotective action of Kutki. It improves depleted antioxidant Glutathione (GSH) in liver and supports liver detoxification process. It restores elevated liver enzymes and improves liver metabolism. This bitter herb stimulates and regulates bile secretion and reduces inflammation of liver by virtue of its anti-inflammatory property.