arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Jeerak


Common Name : Jeeraka, Jeera, Cumin


Scientific Name : Cuminum cyminum


Cumin is the most common spice used in every day’s Indian kitchens. Jeeraka is the Sanskrit word which is derived from the word “Jeerna” means digestion. Anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial property helps to treat indigestion, dysentery, enlarged spleen, chronic fever, flatulence and vomiting. It helps to enhance appetite and digestion. It helps in the treatment of piles, leucorrhea (vaginal discharge), and skin diseases.