arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Jatamansi


Common Name : Jatamansi, Sambullateeb


Scientific Name : Nardostachys Jatamansi


The root of Jatamansi is used as neuroprotective and treats alzheimer’s disease and skin diseases. It is used in treating arrhythmias. It helps in suppressing the burning sensation. It helps in maintaining the proper stimulation of central nervous system. It helps in stimulating and increasing the growth of hairs from follicles and inhibits hair loss.