arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Chitrakmool


Common Name : Wild leadwort, Chitramoola, Chitrak


Scientific Name : Plumbago zeylanica


Chitrakmool is used in treating intestinal problems, inflammation, piles, disease of the liver. It improves the digestion and stimulates the appetite. It is considered as the best medicine for diseases like hemorrhoids, chronic rhinitis, and cough.