arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Bhuiamla


Common Name : Tamalaki


Scientific Name : Phyllanthus niruri


Bhuiamla is used in various herbal formulations for treating hepatobiliary disorders. Antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and antioxidant properties supports liver rejuvenation and recovery from viral hepatitis. It stimulates liver detoxification pathways and restores liver normal metabolic functions.