arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Shopping Cart


Bala2


Common Name : Dadim (Anar), Pomegranate


Scientific Name : Punica granatum


Pomegranate has numerous nutritional as well as health benefits. It neutralizes excess gastric acid by its rich alkali content. Studies have proved that pomegranate seeds help to get rid of fats in the digestive system and improve digestion. Anti-helminthic action helps to treat worm infestation and mild laxative action ameliorates chronic constipation. Rich source of antioxidant supports to build immunity against infection.

Explore Product(s) With This Ingredient